home      U14/130 Rules      General Junior News     
Fixtures & League Tables      Contacts
updated 4.7.16

SCCU JUNIOR MATCHES: U14/130
2015-16


How to read these results
Each match is double-round. In round 1 the pairings are as printed; in round 2 the away players swop places on boards 1 & 2, 3 & 4 and so on. The scores by a player's name are always his. To find the name of his second-round opponent, adjust vertically.
     Occasionally some boards will not fit into this format because a team has used different players in the two rounds. In this case a player's name may appear twice, and in both rounds his opponent is the person printed opposite him. In specially intractable cases we may give the two rounds separately.
     An asterisk by a county name means the result has come from that side.


FINAL

  Kent
3.7.15
Oxon A*
  1
  2
  3
  4
  5
  6
  7
  8
  9
10
11
12
11
12
Mikey Watson 128
Jacob Watson 129
Charlie Metcalfe 109
Alejandro Ito-Aramendia 129
Nikhil Chidipothu 107
Alex Thompson 100
Orla Dorman 85
Aryan Narayan 110
Ciaran Brightley-Davies 82
David Dallakyan 94
Huseyin Gueriane 100
Charlotte Bruce 80
Huseyin Gueriane 100
Charlotte Bruce 80
1   
   1
1   1
1   1
   0
1   1
0   0
   0
   0
   1
0     
0     
     0
     0
0   0
   
0   0
0   0
   0
0   1
1   1
   1
   0
   1
1     
1     
     1
     1
Anthony Fox 124
Tom Shepherd 125
Ross Tselos
James Bridson 103
Oliver Davenport 110
Gabriel Weaver 106
Alex Tselos
Bill Read 102
Leonora Ives 110
Adam Hamid 56
Hugo Rayner 80
Vijay Keshav 98
Freddie Parekh-Glitsch 104
Hugo Rayner 80
   (Sevenoaks Primary School)           
       6    5       5   6   
                 
   Oxon had white in rd 1
   Kent won on board count
    12                12 
 


ZONAL RESULTS

  Berks*
17.4.16
Oxon A*
  1
  2
  3
  4
  5
  6
  7
  8
  9
10
11
12
  9
10
11
12
Gurveen Kapoor 124
Laura Davidson 123
Viktor Stoyanov 111
Nicholas Vallis 125
Oliver Thornley 122
Helen Archer-Lock 116
James Beckinsale 116
Allshay Velrad 104
Mia Harris
Orton Khoo
Anshul Khandelwal
Devansh Mohan 63
Mia Harris
Orton Khoo
Anshul Khandelwal
Devansh Mohan 63
1   0
1   0
   1
1   0
   1
1   1
0   0
0   0
0     
1     
1     
     
     1
     1
     1
     0
0   1
0   1
   1
0   0
   0
0   0
1   1
1   1
1     
0     
0     
     
     0
     0
     0
     1
Anthony Fox 124 140
Tom Shepherd 125 130
Ross Tselos - 135
Alex Tselos - 111
James Bridson 103 118
Julius Gasson 119 114
Bill Read 102 116
Leonara Ives 110 117
Vijay Keshav 98 107
Ben Poole 91 105
Max Wedmore 101 102
Chloe D'Souza-Eva 98 99
Chloe D'Souza-Eva 98 99
Vijay Keshav 98 107
Freddie Parekh-Glitsch 104 105
Thomas Deakin 79 92
   (Claires Court School Maidenhead)           
      7    6           4   6
                 
   Berkshire had white in rd 1
       13              10
 
   Friendlies for grading:
13
14
15
13
14
15
13
14
15
13
14
David Windsor 81
Henry Munn 69
James Clarke 60
Teo Rybak 85
Gaurav Kamath 77
Shaunak Satish 67
David Windsor 81
Ghurav Kamath
James Clarke 60
Teo Rybak 85
Shaunak Satish 67
0     
0     
0     
     
1     
0     
     0
     0
     0
     1
     1
1     
1     
1     
     
0     
1     
     1
     1
     1
     0
     0
Freddie Parekh-Glitsch 104 105
Max Baldock 97 97
Thomas Deakin 79 92
Arjun Khandelwal (Br) 89
Henry Munn (Br) 69
Jai Raj Mohan (Br) 44
Benjamin Poole 91 105
Max Wedmore 101 102
Max Baldock 97 97
Jai Raj Mohan (Br) 44
Arjun Khandelwal (Br) 89
   Berkshire grades are August. Oxon grades are August first.


  Richmond*
9.4.16
Kent
  1
  2
  3
  4
  5
  6
  7
  8
  9
10
11
12
  1
  2
  3
  4
  5
  6
  7
  8
  9
10
11
12
Sagnik Chatterjee 80 105
Xavier Cowan - 65
Timothy Lee 95 97
Joseph Williams 87 -
Nischchai Thatte 66 90
Vigus Widdicombe Gasson - 77
Tomas Le Rendu - 68
Yann Sydow
Samuel Lewis
Freddie Blair 78 -
Samuel Le Rendu - 74
Nicholas Kram - 85
Siddhant Singhai 105 97
Sagnik Chatterjee 80 105
Xavier Cowan - 65
Timothy Lee 95 97
Joseph Williams 87 -
Nischchai Thatte 66 90
Vigus Widdicombe Gasson - 77
Tomas Le Rendu - 68
Yann Sydow
Samuel Lewis
Freddie Blair 78 -
Samuel Le Rendu - 74
     
0     
0     
0     
1     
0     
0     
1     
0     
0     
0     
1     
     1
     0
     1
     0
     0
     1
     0
     1
     0
     0
     0
     1
     
1     
1     
1     
0     
1     
1     
0     
1     
1     
1     
0     
     0
     1
     0
     1
     1
     0
     1
     0
     1
     1
     1
     0
Mikey Watson 128 147
Jacob Watson 129 137
Alejandro Ito-Aramendia 129 137
Charlie Metcalfe 109 117
Nikhil Chidipothu 107 113
Alex Thompson 100 113
Alex Garfield 90 107
Orla Dorman 85 106
Huseyin Gueriane 100 104
Charlotte Bruce 80 88
Sebastian Davies 52 61
James Holmes 44 52
Mikey Watson 128 147
Jacob Watson 129 137
Alejandro Ito-Aramendia 129 137
Charlie Metcalfe 109 117
Nikhil Chidipothu 107 113
Alex Thompson 100 113
Alex Garfield 90 107
Orla Dorman 85 106
Huseyin Gueriane 100 104
Charlotte Bruce 80 88
Sebastian Davies 52 61
James Holmes 44 52
   (Orleans Park Twickenham)           
     3    5         8   7
                 
   Kent had white in rd 1
        8             15
 
   Friendlies for grading:
13
14
15
13
14
15
Mattias Le Rendu - 43
Teo Marinov
Nilesh Thatte (adult)
Nicholas Kram - 85
Mattias Le Rendu
Teodor Marinov
1     
0     
1     
     0
     1
     1
0     
1     
0     
     1
     0
     0
Iris Davies 41 54
Nicolas Ito-Aramandia 3 118
Scarlet Watson
Iris Davies 41 54
Nicolas Ito-Aramandia 3 118
Scarlet Watson
Grades are August first



  Sussex*
27.2.16
Surrey
  1
  2
  3
  4
  5
  6
  7
  8
  9
10
11
12
Juju Samworth-Calvier 118 130
Batuhan Kaya 121 123
Michael Banks 107 125
Alex Miller 115 123
Hugo Westwood-Dunkley 119 119
Zevon Rustom 119 118
Oliver Thorne 106 115
Thomas Rousell 112 114
Henry Roser 104 107
Max Bennett 95 98
Dominic Walker 81 102
Thomas Midmer 88 97
0   1
1   
   0
1   0
1   1
   
0   1
1   1
1   0
1   1
1   0
0   
1   
0   0
   1
0   1
0   
   0
1   0
0   0
0   0
0   1
0   
1   1
Luke Nelson 127 133
Kyle Rundstrom 119 122
Nilomi Desai 118 122
Henry Dorman 109 118
Toby Van Mook 119 117
Elizabeth Johnson 114 110
Tess Weaver 102 107
Lucy Buckley 92 99
Emma Buckley 90 89
Daniel Read 87 89
Ryan Rundstrom 67 63
Tarun Desai
   (Haywards Heath)           
       8    6         4   5
                 
   Sussex had white in rd 1
      14               9 
 
   Friendlies for grading:
13
14
13
14
Harry Clarke 70 78
Kieron Escott 70 81
Kieron Escott 70 81
Harry Clarke 70 78
0     
1     
     
     1
1     
0     
     
     0
Mitali Sajin Mangalam
Mario Pastrana 75 82 (Sx)
Mitali Sajin Mangalam
James Walker 66 73 (Sx)
   Grades are August first



  Kent*
14.2.16
Sussex*
  1
  2
  3
  4
  5
  6
  7
  8
  9
10
11
12
Mikey Watson 128 147
Jacob Watson 129 136
Aurideep Nayak 112 122
Charlie Metcalfe 109 117
Nikhil Chidipothu 107 113
Alex Garfield 90 107
Viktor Jamroz 109 113
Orla Dorman 85 106
David Dallakyan 94 111
Saahil Bansal 80 102
Ciaran Brightley-Davies 82 106
Mahuaa Verma 101 107
   0
1   
1   0
1   
0   1
   0
0   1
1   
0   
1   1
1   1
   0
   
0   1
0   
0   1
1   1
   0
1   
0   0
1   0
0   
0   1
   0
Juju Samworth-Calvier 115 130
Batuhan Kaya 121 123
Michael Banks 107 125
Oliver Manchester 117 125
Hugo Westwood-Dunkley 119 119
Zevon Rustom 119 118
Max Bennett 95 98
Oliver Thorne 106 115
Henry Roser 104 107
Thomas Manchester 96 111
Dominic Walker 81 102
Thomas Midmer 88 97
   (Sevenoaks Primary School)           
  7    6         4   6
                 
   Kent had white in rd 1
     13             10 
 
   Friendlies for grading:
13
14
15
13
14
15
Mihika Verma 79 92
Sebastian Davies 52 61
James Holmes 44 52
Sebastian Davies 52 61
James Holmes 44 52
Mihika Verma 79 92
0     
0     
0     
     0
     0
     1
1     
1     
1     
     1
     1
     0
Harry Clarke 70 78
Kieron Escott 70 81
Mario Patrana 75 82
Harry Clarke 70 78
Kieron Escott 70 81
Mario Patrana 75 82
   Grades are August first



  Oxon B*
7.2.16
Berks*
  1
  2
  3
  4
  5
  6
  7
  8
  9
10
11
12
  5
  6
  7
  8
  9
10
11
12
Oliver Davenport 110
Leo Iwasaki 87
Hari Selvaraj 94
Movses Shirinyan 105
Daniel Shirinyan 109
Gabriel Weaver 106
Andrew Niu 101
Hugo Rayner 80
William Slatter 90
James Wu
Anna Sitsapesan 70
Matthew Gillow 76
Daniel Shirinyan 109
Gabriel Weaver 106
Andrew Niu 101
Hugo Rayner 80
William Slatter 90
James Wu
Anna Sitsapesan 70
Matthew Gillow 76
1   1
0   0
1   1
   0
0     
1     
1     
0     
0     
     
1     
1     
     1
     1
     1
     1
     0
     1
     1
     1
0   1
1   0
0   1
   0
1     
0     
0     
1     
1     
     
0     
0     
     0
     0
     0
     0
     1
     0
     0
     0
Viktor Stoyanov 111
Nicholas Vallis 125
Oliver Thornley 122
Akshay Velraj 104
Aylin Gurleyen 84
Ojas Arora 80
Devansh Mohan 64
Jack Carter 86
David Winsor 81
Ali Batley 79
Boris Stoyanov 79
Felipe Goodman 71
Devansh Mohan 64
Aylin Gurleyen 84
Jack Carter 86
David Winsor 81
Ali Batley 79
Boris Stoyanov 79
Felipe Goodman 71
Jai Mohan 44
   (MCS Oxford)           
    7    9            5   3
                 
   Oxon B had white in rd 1
    16                 8 
 
   Friendlies for grading:
13
14
13
Joshua Soanes 73
Jolyon Dorling 52
Shira Parnes 81
1     
0     
     1
0     
1     
     0
Jai Mohan 45
Shira Parnes (Oxon)
Jolyon Dorling 52 (Oxon)
 


  Essex*
6.2.16
Surrey
  1
  2
  3
  4
  5
  6
  7
  8
  9
10
11
12
  9
10
11
12
Leonardo Stefanoni 122
Anum Sheikh 117
Jenny Kilcline 105
Sarah Weersing 102
Ben Bishop 99
James Bishop 109
Rohan Gopinath 91
Charukgan Muhunthan 89
Lavanan Ainkaran 87
Cameron Parish 95
Lakdinu Peries 96
Joshua Cummings 86
Lavanan Ainkaran 87
Cameron Parish 95
Lakdinu Peries 96
Joshua Cummings 86
0   1
0   
0   1
   1
   1
1   1
1   
1   0
     
     
1     
1     
     1
     
     0
     1
1   
1   0
1   0
   0
   0
0   0
0   1
0   
     
     
0     
0     
     0
     
     1
     0
William Golding 123
Michael Ifalore 122
Daniel O'Malia 108
Elizabeth Johnson 114
Sachit Raghavan 96
Dameer Ahmed
Tess Weaver 102
Lucy Buckley 92
Emma Buckley 90
Saad Ayub 57
Mitali Mangalam
Keeran Thayer
Mitali Mangalam
Emma Buckley 90
Keeran Thayer
   def
   (Chelmsford)           
     7    8           5   3
                 
   Surreyhad white in rd 1
     15                8
 
   Friendlies (Essex) for grading:
13
13
Emmy Kilcline 81
Abigail Weersing 82
0     
     1
1     
     0
Abigail Weersing 82
Joshua Cummings 86
 


  Richmond*
30.1.16
Essex
  1
  2
  3

  4

  5
  6
  7
  8
  9
10
11
12
  7
  8
  9
10
11
12
Alex Barlov 107 105
Sagnik Chatterjee 80 105
Timothy Lee 95 97
Timothy Lee 95 97
Thomas Wong 97 96
Thomas Wong 97 96
Henry Shard 77 -
Johnny Cubbon - 97
Joseph Williams 87 -
Xavier Cowan - 65
Tomas Le Rendu - 68
Henry Huang 82 94
Yann Sydow
Samuel Lewis
Joseph Williams 87 -
Xavier Cowan - 65
Tomas Le Rendu - 68
Yann Sydow
Samuel Lewis
Arjun Bhat
   1
1   0
1     
     0
1     
     0
0   1
   0
0     
1     
1     
     
0     
1     
     1
     0
     1
     1
     
     0
   1
0   0
0     
     1
0     
     1
1   1
   0
1     
0     
0     
     
1     
0     
     0
     1
     0
     0
     
     1
Leonardo Stefanoni 122 124
Jenny Kilcline 106 110
   def
James Bishop 109 109
   def
Ben Bishop 99 113
Rohan Gopinath 91 101
Cameron Parish 95 100
Lavanan Ainkaran 87 100
Justus Genthe 88 91
Emmy Kilcline 81 86
Deveena Kalaria 84 81
Jonathan Cheung 38 56
Rosie Kilcline 53 66
Joshua Cummings 85 72
Lavanan Ainkaran 87 100
Justus Genthe 88 91
Emmy Kilcline 81 86
Jonathan Cheung 38 56
Deveena Kalaria 84 81
   (Twickenham)           
      7    5      4   6
                 
   Essex had white in rd 1
   Grades are August first
     13                11
 
   


  Richmond
23.1.16
Sussex*
  1
  2
  3
  4
  5
  6
  7
  8
  9
10
11
12
11
12
Alex Barlov 107
Henry Shard 77
Thomas Wong 97
Timothy Lee 95
Fedor Kutyrkin 64
Joseph Williams 87
Johnny Cubbon
Arjan Sian 75
Yann Sydow
Sagnik Chatterjee 80
Samuel Lewis
Tomas Le Rendu
Tomas Le Rendu
Samuel Lewis
0   0
0   0
0   0
0   0
1   0
0   0
0   
   
0   0
   
0     
1     
     
     
1   1
1   1
1   1
1   1
0   1
1   1
1   
   
1   
   1
1     
0     
     
     
Batuhan Kaja 121
Hugo Westwood-Dunkley 119
Juju Samworth-Calvier 118
Alex Miller 115
Thomas Rousell 112
Michael Banks 107
Oliver Thorne 106
Henry Roser 104
Max Bennett 95
Thomas Midmer 88
Dominic Walker 81
Mario Pastrana 75
Dominic Walker 81
Harry Clarke 70
   (Twickenham)           
     3    2           9   9
                 
   Sussex had white in rd 1
     5                18
 
   Friendlies for grading:
13
14
15
16
13
14
15
Freddie Blair 78
Xavier Cowan
Luke Markovic
Samuel Le Rendu
Xavier Cowan
Luke Markovic
Samuel Le Rendu
0     
1     
1     
1     
     1
     0
     
1     
0     
0     
0     
     0
     1
     
Harry Clarke 70
Kieron Escott 70
James Walker 67
Arjun Bhat
Mario Pastrana 75
Kieron Escott 70
James Walker 67
 


  Surrey
23.1.16
Kent*
  1
  2
  3
  4
  5
  6
  7
  8
  9
10
11
12
11
12
Kyle Rundstrom 119
Daniel Blythe 122
Toby Van Mook 119
Daniel O'Malia 108
Adam Choudhury 102
Henry Dorman 109
Sachit Raghavan 96
Tess Weaver 102
Daniel Read 86
Lucy Buckley
Emma Buckley 90
Ryan Rundstrom 67
Ryan Rundstrom 67
Emma Buckley 90
0   1
0   0
0   0
0   0
1   1
   1
   0
1   1
0   1
0   1
0     
0     
     1
     0
1   1
1   0
1   1
1   1
0   0
   0
   0
0   1
1   0
1   0
1     
1     
     0
     1
Mikey Watson 128
Jacob Watson 129
Bobby Akeya-Price 128
Alejandro Ito-Aramendia 128
Aurideep Nayak 105
Nikhil Chidipothu 107
Alex Thompson 100
Viktor Jamroz 109
Orla Dorman 85
Huseyin Gueriane 100
Ciaran Brightly-Davies 82
Aditya Jain
Ciaran Brightly-Davies 82
Isaac Handley
   (Wilsons School)           
     3    7             9   5  
                 
   Surrey had white in rd 1
     10                  14
 
   Friendlies for grading:
13
13
Koushikk Ayyappan 76
Koushikk Ayyappan 76
1     
     1
0     
     0
Isaac Handley
Aditya Jain 79
 


  Kent
28.11.15
Essex*
  1
  2
  3
  4
  5
  6
  7
  8
  9
10
11
12
  5
  6
  7
  8
  9
10
11
12
Mikey Watson 128
Jacob Watson 129
Charlie Metcalfe 109
Aryan Narayan 110
Efe Shimwell 111
Viktor Jamroz 109
Orla Dorman 85
Alex Garfield 90
David Dallakyan 94
Thomas Crawley-Boevey 92
Garan Brightly-Davis 82
Charlotte Bruce 80
Huseyin Gueriane 100
Efe Shimwell 111
Viktor Jamroz 109
Orla Dorman 85
Alex Garfield 90
David Dallakyan 94
Thomas Crawley-Boevey 92
Garan Brightly-Davis 82
1   1
1   0
0   0
   
     
1     
1     
1     
     
     
1     
0     
     
     0
     
     
     
     1
     
     
0   1
0   0
1   
   1
     
0     
0     
0     
     
     
0     
1     
     
     1
     
     
     
     0
     
     
Leonardo Stefanoni 122
Anum Sheikh 117
Jenny Kilcline 105
Sarah Weersing 102
Ben Bishop 99
Loganathan, Sri Nivasan 100
Lakdinu Peries 96
Cameron Parish 95
Rohan Gopinath 91
Lavanan Ainkaran 87
Justus Genthe 88
Emmy Kilcline 81
Ben Bishop 99
Loganathan, Sri Nivasan 100
Lakdinu Peries 96
Cameron Parish 95
Rohan Gopinath 91
Lavanan Ainkaran 87
Emmy Kilcline 81
Deveena Kalaria 84
   (Sevenoaks)           
       8    5         4   6
                 
   Essex had white in rd 1
         13             10 
 
   Friendlies for grading:
13
14
15
16
17
13
14
15
16
17
Issac Handley 65
Rikin Parikh 67
Sebastian Davies 52
Iris Davies 41
Scarlet Watson
Charlotte Bruce 80
Issac Handley 65
Rikin Parikh 67
Sebastian Davies 52
Scarlet Watson
0     
0     
0     
0     
0     
     0
     1
     
     1
     0
1     
1     
1     
1     
1     
     1
     0
     
     0
     1
Deveena Kalaria 84
Christopher Willoughby 44
Faris Mir 41
Abigail Weersing 82
Charlotte Willoughby
Justus Genthe 88
Christopher Willoughby 44
Faris Mir 41
Abigail Weersing 82
Charlotte Willoughby
 


  Essex
28.11.15
Sussex*
  1
  2
  3
  4
  5
  6
  7
  8
  9
10
11
12
11
12
Leonardo Stefanoni 122
Anum Sheikh 117
James Bishop 109
Jenny Kilcline 105
Ben Bishop 99
Loganathan, Sri Nivasan 100
Lakdinu Peries 96
Cameron Parish 95
Rohan Gopinath 91
Joshua Cummings 86
Charukgan Muhunthan 89
Justus Genthe 88
Charukgan Muhunthan 89
Deveena Kalaria 88
0   1
1   
0   0
0   1
0   0
   0
0   0
1   0
   1
1   0
1     
0     
     1
     0
1   
0   0
1   0
1   1
1   1
   1
1   1
0   1
   1
0   0
0     
1     
     0
     1
Batuhan Kaya 121
Zevon Rustom 119
Hugo Westwood-Dunckley 119
Juju Samworth-Calvier 118
Michael Banks 107
Oliver Thorne 106
Henry Roser 104
Max Bennett 95
Dominic Walker 81
Mario Pastrana 75
Harry Clarke 70
Kieron Escott 70
Kieron Escott 70
Harry Clarke 70
   (West Maldon)           
       5    4         7   7
                 
   Essex had white in rd 1
         9             14 
 
   Friendlies for grading:
13

14
Deveena Kalaria 88
Arizona Foakes 71
Arizona Foakes 71
Justus Genthe 88
1     
     1
     
     1
0     
     0
     
     0
James Walker 67
James Walker 67
Faris Mir (Essex)
Faris Mir (Essex)
 


  Richmond*
28.11.15
Surrey*
  1
  2
  3
  4
  5
  6
  7
  8
  9
10
11
12
11
12
Alex Barlow 107
Thomas Wong 97
Henry Shard 77
Fedor Kutyrkin 64
Tomas Le Rendu
Johnny Cubbon
Samuel Lewis
Arjan Sian 75
Timothy Lee 95
Yann Sydow
Anna Stachniak
Arjun Bhat
Anna Stachniak
Luke Markovic
1   0
0   0
   1
0   1
0   0
   
0   0
   0
   1
0   1
0     
0     
     0
     1
0   1
1   1
   0
1   0
1   
   1
1   1
   1
   0
1   0
1     
1     
     1
     0
William Golding 129
Luke Nelson 127
Toby Van Mook 119
Arushi Ramaiya 113
Daniel O'Malia 108
Henry Dorman 109
Joshua Beukes 108
Sachit Raghavan 96
Dameer Ahmed
Tess Weaver 102
Daniel Read
Lucy Buckley 92
Lucy Buckley 92
Daniel Read
   (Richmond)           
       3    5         9   6
                 
   Surrey had white in rd 1
         8             15 
 
   Friendlies for grading:
13
13
Samuel Le Rendu
Arjun Bhat
1     
     0
0     
     1
Emma Buckley 90
Emma Buckley 90
 


  Oxon A*
20.9.15
Oxon B*
  1
  2
  3
  4
  5
  6
  7
  8
  9
10
11
12
  9
10
11
12
Tom Shepherd 125
Anthony Fox 124
Julius Gasson 119
Ross Tselos
Oliver Davenport 110
Savva Shillin 107
Freddie Parekh-Glitsch 104
James Bridson 103
Bill Read 102
Luke Eadie 101
Andre Niu 101
   def
Bill Read 102
Luke Eadie 101
Andre Niu 101
   def
0   1
1   1
0   0
1   1
1   1
   0
0   
1   1
1     
1     
1     
0     
     0
     1
     0
     0
1   0
0   0
1   0
0   1
0   1
   0
1   0
0   
0     
0     
0     
0     
     1
     0
     1
     0
Gabriel Weaver 99
Chloe D'Souza-Eva
Vijay Keshav 98
Fergal Duggan 98
Max Baldock 97
William Slatter 90
Jack Daly 88
Leo Iwasaki 87
Shira Parnes 81
Alex Tselos
Joly Dorling 57
   def
Alex Tselos
Joly Dorling 57
Shira Parnes 81
   def
   (MCS Oxford)           
      7    6      3   4
                 
   Oxon B had white in rd 1
    14                8 
 
   

Fixtures & League Tables     
Contacts      U14/130 Rules      General Junior News      Junior Jamborees      home     

Teams West
Berks
Bucks
Oxon A
Oxon B

Fixtures West
Oxon A v Oxon B         20.09.15
Berks v Bucks             24.01.16
Oxon B v Berks           07.02.16
Bucks v Oxon B           28.02.16
Oxon A v Bucks           13.03.16
Berks v Oxon A           17.04.16
Teams East
Essex
Kent
Middx
Richmond Junior CC
Surrey
Sussex
Fixtures East
Kent v Essex                   22.11.15
Essex v Sussex                28.11.15
Richmond v Surrey          28.11.15
Surrey v Kent                  23.01.16
Richmond v Sussex          23.01.16
Richmond v Essex            30.01.16
Essex v Surrey                06.02.16
Kent v Sussex                 14.02.16
Sussex v Surrey              27.02.16
Richmond v Kent             09.04.16

Zonal matches are to be played by the end of April. Please inform Controller & Webmaster when dates are agreed.

LEAGUE TABLES

   WEST Berks Bucks Oxon A Oxon B GP MP
 3 Berks     13  8   21
1  
    Bucks   w/d                  
  
 1 Oxon A 10        14   24
1  
 2 Oxon B 16        8     24  
1  

Oxon A finish first in a triple tie by virtue of their Game-Point score in the matches among the three teams. Or you might say their overall Game-Point score, which comes to the same thing.

 
   EAST Essex Kent Middx Richmond Surrey Sussex GP MP
 3 Essex   10    11   15   9 46
1  
 1 Kent 13      15 14   13 56
 4   
    Middx  w/d                    
   
 5 Richmond 13     8        8   5 35
  1    
 4 Surrey   8 10       15      9 43
1  
 2 Sussex 14 10   18 14   58   
3  

Essex, Surrey and Richmond finish in that order by virtue of their Game-Point scores in the matches among them.



Fixtures & League tables      Contacts      U14/130 Rules      General Junior News      home     

CONTACTS
Eastern Controller: Angela Eyton angelaeyton@aol.com
Webmaster (please send results for publication): Richard Haddrell rjh@sccu.ndo.co.uk
Team Managers:
Berks: Tanya Beckinsale beckinsales@parkfarm.org
Bucks: Ray Sayers sayers-r@sky.com
Essex: Trevor Dickerson trevord@mypostoffice.co.uk
Kent: Jo Wildman jowildman@hotmail.com
Middx: Kamlesh Karia kamleshkaria@sky.com
Oxon: John Place JPLACE@mcsoxford.org
Richmond Junior CC: Paul McKeown richmond_junior_chess_club@hotmail.com
Surrey: Susan Lalic SueLalic@aol.com; Brigitte King brigiOeking@hotmail.com
Sussex: Barrie Thorne barrie.thorne@yahoo.co.uk


Fixtures & League tables      U14/130 Rules      General Junior News      home